cannes 71 Cannes 2018

Dopo dieci giorni di film e red carpet, si è conclusa la settantunesima edizione del Festival di Cannes 2018 e di seguito potete trovare i premi assegnati dalla Giuria internazionale presieduta da Cate Blanchett.

A completare la giuria ci sono Chang Chen, Khadja Nin, Kristen Stewart, Denis Villeneuve, Ava DuVernay, Robert Guediguian, Lea Seydoux e Andrey Zvyagintsev.

COMPETITION

Palma d’Oro: “Shoplifters” di Hirokazu Kore-eda

Grand Prix: “BlacKkKlansman” di Spike Lee

Regia: Pawel Pawlikowski, “Cold War

Attore: Marcello Fonte, ”Dogman

Attrice: Samal Yeslyamova, “Ayka

Premio della Giuria: Nadine Labaki, “Capernaum

Sceneggiatura — ex aequo: Alice Rohrwacher, “Lazzaro Felice” e Jafar Panahi, Nader Saeivar, “3 Faces

Special Palme d’Or: Jean-Luc Godard

OTHER PRIZES

Camera d’Or: “Girl,” Lukas Dhont

Short Films Palme d’Or: “All These Creatures,” Charles Williams

Short Films Special Mention: “On the Border,” Shujun Wei

Golden Eye Documentary Prize: TBA

Ecumenical Jury Prize: “Capernaum,” Nadine Labaki

Ecumenical Jury Special Mention: “BlacKkKlansman,” Spike Lee

Queer Palm: “Girl,” Lukas Dhont

UN CERTAIN REGARD

Un Certain Regard Award: Ali Abbasi, “Border”

Best Director: Sergei Loznitsa, “Donbass”

Best Performance: Victor Polster, “Girl”

Best Screenplay: Meryem Benm’Barek, “Sofia”

Special Jury Prize: João Salaviza & Renée Nader Messora, “The Dead and the Others”

DIRECTORS’ FORTNIGHT

Art Cinema Award: “Climax” (Gaspar Noé)

Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize: “The Trouble With You” (Pierre Salvadori)

Europa Cinemas Label: “Lucia’s Grace (Gianni Zanasi)

Illy Short Film Award: “Skip Day” (Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas)

CRITICS’ WEEK

Grand Prize: “Diamantino” (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt)

Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize: “Woman at War” (Benedikt Erlingsson)

GAN Foundation Award for Distribution: “Sir”

Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award: Felix Maritaud, “Sauvage.”

Short Film: “Hector Malot – The Last Day Of The Year” (Jacqueline Lentzou)

FIPRESCI

Competition: “Burning,” (Lee Chang-dong)

Un Certain Regard: “Girl,” (Lukas Dhont)

Directors’ Fortnight/Critics’ Week: “One Day” (Zsófa Szilagyi)

CINÉFONDATION

First Prize: “The Summer of the Electric Lion,” Diego Céspedes

Second Prize — TIE: “Calendar,” Igor Poplauhin AND “The Storms in Our Blood,” Shen Di

Third Prize: “Inanimate,” Lucia Bulgheroni