Critics Choice Awards

Dopo le nomination agli Oscar che hanno reso chiaro il quadro di quelli che saranno i principali contendenti della stagione dei premiin pieno svolgimento, ecco i premiati dei Critics Choice Awards 2016, tra cui spiccano George Miller, che porta a casa la migliore regia con Mad Max Fury Road, Spotlight che invece conquista il premio per il miglior filme e per il miglior cast d’insieme e il nostro Ennio Morricone, che si avvia a una cavalcata trionfale che con un po’ di fortuna lo porterà a vincere il suo secondo Oscar (il primo è alla carriera).

Ecco tutta la lista dei vincitori!

Best Picture: Spotlight
Best Score: Ennio Morricone, The Hateful Eight
Best Original Screenplay: Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy, Spotlight
Best Cinematographer: Emmanuel Lubezki, The Revenant
Best Production Design: Colin Gibson, Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Costume Design: Jenny Beavan, Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Hair and Makeup: Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Visual Effects: Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Animated Feature: Inside Out
Best Foreign Film: Son of Saul
Best Song: See You Again, Furious 7
Best Comedy Series: Master of None
Best Drama Series: Mr. Robot
Best Actor: Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
Best Actor in a Drama Series: RamiMalek, Mr. Robot
Most Bingeworthy Series: Outlander
Best Actress: Brie Larson, Room
Best Actress in a Drama Series: Carrie Coon, The Leftovers
Best Editing: Margaret Sixel, Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Comedy Movie: The Big Short
Best Structured Reality Show: Shark Tank
Best Talk Show: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Best Animated Series: BoJack Horseman
Best Actor in a Comedy: Christian Bale, The Big Short
Best Actress in a Comedy: Amy Schumer, Trainwreck
Best Adapted Screenplay: The Big Short
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series: Jean Smart, Fargo
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series: Jesse Plemons, Fargo
Best Director: George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Reality Show, Competition: The Voice
Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series: Kirsten Dunst, Fargo
MVP Award: Amy Schumer
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Constance Zimmer, UnReal
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
Best Actress in a Comedy Series: Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Best Actor in a Comedy Series: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Best Young Actor/Actress: Jacob Tremblay, Room
Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie: Ex Machina
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Best Action Movie: Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Actor in an Action Movie: Tom Hardy, Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Actress in an Action Movie: Charlize Theron, Mad Max: Fury Road
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Timothy Olyphant, The Grinder
Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Margo Martindale, The Good Wife
Best Actor in a TV movie or Limited Series: Idris Elba, Luther
Best Supporting Actress: Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl
Best Supporting Actor: Sylvester Stallone, Creed
Best Limited Series: Fargo
Best Acting Ensemble: Spotlight