Emmy Awards 2023: tutte le nomination, HBO la più nominata

-

La HBO ha dominato le nomination agli Emmy Awards 2023 con gli show di punta della rete, Succession, The Last of Us e The White Lotus che hanno conquistato rispettivamente 27, 23 e 24 nomination. Un risultato davvero importante con The last of Us che è anche il primo adattamento da un videogioco a raggiungere il prestigio delle nomination agli Emmy. Segue a ruota Ted Lasso, che porta a casa un ragguardevole totale di 21 nomination, mentre la serie Netflix Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story porta a casa 13 nomination nelle categorie dedicate alle serie antologiche.

Di seguito, ecco l’elenco completo delle serie nominate. I premi verranno assegnati il prossimo 18 settembre e la sfida sembra apertissima. Chi saranno i vincitori?

Emmy Awards 2023: tutte le nomination

Serie Drammatica

  • “Andor”
  • “Better Call Saul”
  • “The Crown”
  • “House of the Dragon”
  • “The Last of Us”
  • “Succession”
  • “The White Lotus”
  • “Yellowjackets”

Serie Comedy

  • “Abbott Elementary”
  • “Barry”
  • “The Bear”
  • “Jury Duty”
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • “Only Murders in the Building”
  • “Ted Lasso”
  • “Wednesday”

Serie limitata

  • “Beef”
  • “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
  • “Daisy Jones & the Six”
  • “Fleishman Is in Trouble”
  • “Obi-Wan Kenobi”

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)
  • Brian Cox (“Succession”)
  • Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)
  • Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Pedro Pascal (“The Last of Us”)
  • Jeremy Strong (“Succession”)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Sharon Horgan (“Bad Sisters”)
  • Melanie Lynskey (“Yellowjackets”)
  • Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
  • Bella Ramsey (“The Last of Us”)
  • Keri Russell (“The Diplomat”)
  • Sarah Snook (“Succession”)

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Bill Hader (“Barry”)
  • Jason Segel (“Shrinking”)
  • Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building”)
  • Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso”)
  • Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”)

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
  • Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Quinta Brunson (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Natasha Lyonne (“Poker Face”)
  • Jenna Ortega (“Wednesday”)

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Taron Egerton (“Black Bird”)
  • Kumail Nanjiani (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
  • Evan Peters (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
  • Daniel Radcliffe (“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”)
  • Michael Shannon (“George & Tammy”)
  • Steven Yeun (“Beef”)

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Lizzy Caplan (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)
  • Jessica Chastain (“George & Tammy”)
  • Dominique Fishback (“Swarm”)
  • Kathryn Hahn (“Tiny Beautiful Things”)
  • Riley Keough (“Daisy Jones & the Six”)
  • Ali Wong (“Beef”)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan (“Barry”)
  • Phil Dunster (“Ted Lasso”)
  • Brett Goldstein (“Ted Lasso”)
  • James Marsden (“Jury Duty”)
  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach (“The Bear”)
  • Tyler James Williams (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Henry Winkler (“Barry”)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Ayo Edebiri (“The Bear”)
  • Janelle James (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Sheryl Lee Ralph (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Juno Temple (“Ted Lasso”)
  • Hannah Waddingham (“Ted Lasso”)
  • Jessica Williams (“Shrinking”)

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • F. Murray Abraham (“The White Lotus”)
  • Nicholas Braun (“Succession”)
  • Michael Imperioli (“The White Lotus”)
  • Theo James (“The White Lotus”)
  • Matthew Macfadyen (“Succession”)
  • Alan Ruck (“Succession”)
  • Will Sharpe (“The White Lotus”)
  • Alexander Skarsgård (“Succession”)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”)
  • Elizabeth Debicki (“The Crown”)
  • Meghann Fahy (“The White Lotus”)
  • Sabrina Impacciatore (“The White Lotus”)
  • Aubrey Plaza (“The White Lotus”)
  • Rhea Seehorn (“Better Call Saul”)
  • J. Smith-Cameron (“Succession”)
  • Simona Tabasco (“The White Lotus”)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Murray Bartlett (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
  • Paul Walter Hauser (“Black Bird”)
  • Richard Jenkins (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
  • Joseph Lee (“Beef”)
  • Ray Liotta (“Black Bird”)
  • Young Mazino (“Beef”)
  • Jesse Plemons (Love & Death”)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Annaleigh Ashford (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
  • Maria Bello (“Beef”)
  • Claire Danes (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)
  • Juliette Lewis (“Welcome to Chippendales”)
  • Camila Morrone (“Daisy Jones & The Six”)
  • Niecy Nash-Betts (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)
  • Merritt Wever “(“Tiny Beautiful Things”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Jon Bernthal (“The Bear”)
  • Luke Kirby (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Nathan Lane (“Only Murders In The Building”)
  • Pedro Pascal (“Saturday Night Live”)
  • Oliver Platt (“The Bear”)
  • Sam Richardson (“Ted Lasso”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Becky Ann Baker (“Ted Lasso”)
  • Quinta Brunson (“Saturday Night Live”)
  • Taraji P. Henson (“Abbott Elementary”)
  • Judith Light “Poker Face”)
  • Sarah Niles (“Ted Lasso”)
  • Harriet Walter (“Ted Lasso”)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Murray Bartlett (“The Last of Us”)
  • James Cromwell (“Succession”)
  • Lamar Johnson (“The Last of Us”)
  • Arian Moayed (“Succession”)
  • Nick Offerman (“The Last of Us”)
  • Keivonn Montreal Woodard (“The Last of Us”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Hiam Abbass (“Succession”)
  • Cherry Jones (“Succession”)
  • Melanie Lynskey (“The Last of Us”)
  • Storm Reid (“The Last of Us”)
  • Anna Torv (“The Last of Us”)
  • Harriet Walter (“Succession”)

Variety Talk Series

  • “The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
  • “Late Night With Seth Meyers”
  • “The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
  • “The Problem With Jon Stewart”

Reality Competition Program

  • “The Amazing Race”
  • “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
  • “Survivor”
  • “Top Chef”
  • “The Voice”

Outstanding Television Movie

  • Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. Television in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions
  • Fire Island • Hulu • Searchlight Pictures Presents, a JAX Media Production
  • Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
  • Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Bob’s Burgers • The Plight Before Christmas • FOX • 20th Television Animation
  • Entergalactic • Netflix • Netflix / Mad Solar / Khalabo Ink Society / Edelgang
  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Shadow Of Fate • Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios
  • Rick And Morty • Night Family • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC, Williams Street
  • The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXXIII • FOX • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

  • The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    John Paino, Production Designer
    Don Macaulay, Art Director
    Paul Healy, Set Decorator
  • Poker Face • The Orpheus Syndrome • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
    Judy Rhee, Production Designer
    Martha Sparrow, Art Director
    Cathy Marshall, Set Decorator
  • Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer
    Molly Mikula, Art Director
    George Detitta Jr., Set Decorator
  • Ted Lasso • Sunflowers • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
    Universal Television
    Paul Cripps, Production Designer
    Iain White, Art Director
    Kate Goodman, Set Decorator
  • Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production Mark Scruton, Production Designer
    Adrian Curelea, Art Director
    Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator
  • The White Lotus • Ciao • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Cristina Onori, Production Designer
    Gianpaolo Rifino, Art Director
    Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

  • Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
    Jessica Kender, Production Designer
    Brian Grego, Art Director
    Lisa Clark, Set Decorator
    Andi Brittan, Set Decorator
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
    Tamara Deverell, Production Designer
    Brandt Gordon, Art Director
    Shane Vieau, Set Decorator
  • House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and
    GRRM Productions
    Jim Clay, Production Designer
    Dominic Masters, Art Director
    Claire Nia Richards, Set Decorator
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Bill Groom, Production Designer
    Neil Prince, Art Director
    Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator
  • Perry Mason • Chapter Eleven • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
    Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
    Ian Scroggins, Art Director
    Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
  • The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions

Sam Lisenco, Production Designer
Eric Dean, Art Director
Emily Carter, Set Decorator

  • How I Met Your Father • The Reset Button • Ride Or Die • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
    Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
    Conny Boettger-Marinos, Art Director
    Amy Beth Feldman, Set Decorator
  • Only Murders In The Building • Sparring Partners • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
    Patrick Howe, Production Designer
    Jordan Jacobs, Art Director
    Rich Murray, Set Decorator
  • Schmigadoon! • Famous As Hell • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
    Jamie Walker McCall, Production Designer
    Ryan Garton, Art Director
    Gregory Clarke, Art Director
    Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator
  • What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
    Shayne Fox, Production Designer
    Aaron Noël, Art Director
    Kerri Wylie, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Or Reality Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • Peek-A-Boob, Your Titty’s Out • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
    Cindy Chao, Production Designer
    Michele Yu, Production Designer
    Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Museums • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
    Avalon Television
    Eric Morrell, Production Designer
    Sabrina Lederer, Art Director
  • Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
    Thomas Rouse, Production Designer
    Tyka Edwards, Art Director
    RuPaul’s Drag Race • Blame It On The Edit • MTV • World of Wonder
    Gianna Costa, Production Designer
    Brad Bailey, Art Director
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Steve Martin & Martin Short • Host: Jenna Ortega • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
    Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
    Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
    Andrea Purcigliotti, Production Designer
    Danielle Webb, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
    Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer
    Shelley Rodgers, Art Director
    Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director
    Maria Garcia, Art Director
    Lily Rodgers, Art Director
  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
    Tamlyn Wright, Production Designer
    Travis Deck, Art Director
  • Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions Misty Buckley, Production Designer
    Joe Celli, Art Director
    Raquel Tarbet, Set Decorator
  • The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
    Julio Himede, Production Designer
    Kristen Merlino, Art Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Misty Buckley, Production Designer
    Alana Billingsley, Production Designer
    John Zuiker, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
    Television Wendy O’Brien, Casting by
    Chris Gehrt, Casting by
  • The Bear • FX • FX Productions
    Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
    Jennifer Rudnicke, Location Casting
    Mickie Paskal, Location Casting
    AJ Links, Location Casting
  • Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios
    Susie Farris, Casting by
  • Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
    Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
    Tiffany Canfield, CSA, Casting by
    Destiny Lilly, CSA, Casting by
  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
    Television
    Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • Bad Sisters • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
    Nina Gold, Casting by
    Lucy Amos, Casting by
  • The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
    Robert Sterne, Casting by
    The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
    The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Corrine Clark, Location Casting
    Jennifer Page, Location Casting
  • Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot
    Seat Productions
    Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
  • The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Meredith Tucker, Casting by
    Francesco Vedovati, CSA, Location Casting
    Barbara Giordani, CSA, Location Casting
  • Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
    Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
    Libby Goldstein, Casting by
    Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
    Jennifer Page, CSA, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Charlene Lee, Casting by
    Claire Koonce, Casting by
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by
    Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by
    Carol Kritzer, CSA, Casting by
  • Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
    Justine Arteta, CSA, Casting by
    Kim Davis-Wagner, CSA, Casting by
  • Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature
    Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting by
    Jodi Angstreich, CSA, Casting by
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
    Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

  • Love Is Blind • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix
    Donna Driscoll, Casting by
    Stephanie Lewis, Casting by
    Claire Loeb, Casting by
  • Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Quinn Fegan, Casting by
    Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by
    Keya Mason, Casting by
    Lauren Levine, Casting by
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • MTV • World of Wonder
    Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by
    Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by
    Adam Cook, Casting by
    Michelle Redwine, Casting by
  • Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
    Ron Mare, Casting by
    Sena Rich, Casting by
    Erinlee Skilton, Casting by
  • The Traitors • Peacock • Studio Lambert
    Erin Tomasello, Casting by
    Jazzy Collins, Casting by
    Moira Paris, Casting by
    Holly Osifat, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

  • Beauty And The Beast: A 30th Celebration • Routine: Be Our Guest • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television Alternative and Electric Somewhere
    Jamal Sims, Choreographer
    Phillip Chbeeb, Choreographer
    Makenzie Dustman, Choreographer
  • Beauty And The Beast: A 30th Celebration • Routine: Rose Petal Suite Pt. I • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt
    Disney Television Alternative and Electric Somewhere
    Phillip Chbeeb, Choreographer
    Makenzie Dustman, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Higher • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Routines: Family Madrigal / Surface Pressure • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
    Jamal Sims, Choreographer
  • Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 4 • Routines: Chameleon / Pride Rock • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
    Parris Goebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

  • Blindspotting • Routines: The History / San Quentin Blues • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television, Snoot
    Jon Boogz, Choreographer
  • Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: New Cool / Hand Jive / The Boom • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios
    Jamal Sims, Choreographer
  • Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: Pulling Strings / Hit Me Again / High Rollin’ • Paramount+ • Paramount
    Television Studios
    Jeffrey Mortensen, Choreographer
    Louise Hradsky, Choreographer
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Routines: Trash Man / Dream Kitchen • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Marguerite Derricks, Choreographer
  • Schmigadoon! • Routines: Bells And Whistles / Good Enough To Eat / Bustin’ Out • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal
    Television in association with Apple
    Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (Half-Hour)

  • Atlanta • Andrew Wyeth. Alfred’s World • FX • FX Productions
    Christian Sprenger, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Barry • Tricky Legacies • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Carl Herse, Director of Photography
  • How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
    Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 20: The Foundling • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Dean Cundey, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
    Chris Teague, Director of Photography
  • Schmigadoon! • Something Real • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
    Jon Joffin, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (One Hour)

  • Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Damián García, Director of Photography
  • The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
    Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography
  • House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
    Productions
    Catherine Goldschmidt, Director of Photography
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
  • The Old Man • I • FX • 20th Television in association with The Littlefield Company
    Sean Porter, Director of Photography
  • Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    David Lanzenberg, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Black Bird • Hand To Mouth • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios
    Natalie Kingston, Director of Photography
  • Boston Strangler • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
    Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography
  • Dead Ringers • One • Prime Video • AnnaPurna Pictures, Amazon Studios
    Jody Lee Lipes, ASC, Director of Photography
  • George & Tammy • Stand By Your Man • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
    Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
    Anastas Michos, ASC, GSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

  • 100 Foot Wave • Chapter VI – Force Majeure • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
    Antoine Chicoye, Cinematography by
    Mikey Corker, Cinematography by
    Vincent Kardasik, Cinematography by
    Alexandre Lesbats, Cinematography by
    Chris Smith, Cinematography by
    Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by
    João Vidinha, Cinematography by
    Michael Darrigade, Cinematography by
  • Secrets Of The Elephants • Desert • National Geographic • Oxford Scientific Films LTD and Earthship Productions for National
    Geographic
    Toby Strong, Director of Photography
    James Boon, Director of Photography
    Bob Poole, Director of Photography
  • The 1619 Project • Justice • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films and The New York Times
    Jerry Henry, Director of Photography
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
    Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography
    Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
    C. Kim Miles, CSC, ASC, MySC, Director of Photography
    Clair Popkin, Cinematography by
    Julia Liu, Cinematography by
  • The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú
    Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
    Alex Pritz, Cinematography by
    Tangãi Uru-eu-wau-wa, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
    Bryan T. Adams, Camera
    Kathryn Barrows, Camera
    Josh Bartel, Camera
    Kurt Carpenter, Camera
    David D’Angelo, Camera
    Matthew Di Girolamo, Camera
    Adam Haisinger, Camera
    Robert Howsam, Camera
    Kevin Johnson, Camera
    Jay Kaufman, Camera
    Ian Kerr, CSC, Camera
    Daniel Long, Camera
    Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera
    Ryan Shaw, Camera
    Alan Weeks, Camera
  • Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
    David Reichert, Director of Photography
    Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
    Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
    Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
    Shane Moore, Director of Photography
    Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
    David Arnold, Director of Photography
  • Life Below Zero • The Pursuit • National Geographic • BBC Studios
    Danny Day, Director of Photography
    Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    Jason Hubbell, Director of Photography
    Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
    Zach Vincent, Director of Photography
    Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS • MGM Television
    Peter Wery, Director of Photography
    Scott Duncan, Director of Photography
    Russ Fill, Director of Photography
    George Andrews, Camera
    Tim Barker, Camera
    Marc Bennett, Camera
    Paulo Castillo, Camera
    Rodney Chauvin, Camera
    Chris Ellison, Camera
    Nixon George, Camera
    Matthias Hoffmann, Cinema
    Toby Hogan, Camera
    Derek Holt, Camera
    Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
    Ian Miller, Camera
    Nico Nyoni, Camera
    Paul Peddinghaus, Camera
    Jeff Phillips, Camera
    Nejc Poberaj, Camera
    Daniel Powell, Camera
    Louis Powell, Camera
    Jovan Sales, Camera
    Erick Sarmiento, Camera
    Dirk Steyn, Camera
    John Tattersall, Camera
    Holly Thompson, Camera
    Paulo Velozo, Camera
    Cullum Andrews, Camera
    Christopher Barker, Director of Aerial Photography
    Granger Scholtz, Director of Aerial Photography
    Nic Van Der Westhuizen, Aerial Camera Operator
    Dwight Winston, Aerial Camera Operator
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures
    Alastair McKevitt, Director of Photography
    Craig Hastings, Director of Photography
    Leighton Cox, Director of Photography
    Jason Bulley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

  • Apple – The Greatest – Accessibility
    Somesuch, Production Company
    Apple Inc., Ad Agency
  • Call Me With Timothée Chalamet – Apple TV+
    MJZ, Production Company
    TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
  • Cost Of Beauty – Dove
    Smuggler, Production Company
    Ogilvy, Ad Agency
  • Forever – The Farmer’s Dog
    Sanctuary, Production Company
  • Quiet The Noise – AirPods
    Iconoclast TV, Production Company
    TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
  • R.I.P. Leon – Apple
    Biscuit Filmworks, Production Company
    Apple Inc., Ad Agency
  • The Singularity – Squarespace
    Smuggler, Production Company
    Squarespace, Ad Agency

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Series

  • The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
    Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
    Sidonie Roberts, Associate Costume Designer
    Christof Roche-Gordon, Costume Supervisor
  • The Great • Choose Your Weapon • Hulu • Civic Center Media, MRC

Sharon Long, Costume Designer
Claire Tremlett, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
    Katie Hartsoe, Assistant Costume Designer
    Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer
    Amanda Seymour, Assistant Costume Designer
    Claire Aquila, Costume Supervisor
    Marie Seifts, Costume Supervisor
  • Perry Mason • Chapter Ten • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
    Catherine Adair, Costume Designer
    David J. Matwijkow, Assistant Costume Designer
    Nanrose Buchman, Costume Supervisor
  • Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
    Lyn Elizabeth Paolo, Costume Designer
    Laura Frecon, Co-Costume Designer
    Jovana Gospavic, Assistant Costume Designer
    Alex Locke, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Please Don’t Go • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
    Monica Chamberlain, Assistant Costume Designer
    Desmond Smith, Assistant Costume Designer
    Suzy Freeman, Costume Supervisor
  • Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
    Denise Wingate, Costume Designer
    Derek Sullivan, Costume Supervisor
  • George & Tammy • We’re Gonna Hold On • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films
    Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
    Mitchell Travers, Costume Designer
    Mitchel Wolf, Assistant Costume Designer
    Laurel Rose, Assistant Costume Designer
    Aileen Abercrombie, Assistant Costume Designer
    Susan Russell, Costume Supervisor
    Charles Carter, Costume Supervisor
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
    Luis Sequeira, Costume Designer
    Ann Steel, Assistant Costume Designer
    Heather Crepp, Costume Supervisor
    Welcome To Chippendales • Leeches • Hulu • 20th Television
    Peggy Schnitzer, Costume Designer
    Derek Bulger, Assistant Costume Designer
    Julie Heath, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
    Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
    Elizabeth Shelton, Assistant Costume Designer
    Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor
  • House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
    Jany Temime, Costume Designer
    Katherine Burchill, Assistant Costume Designer
    Paul Yeowell, Assistant Costume Designer
    Rachel George, Assistant Costume Designer
    Joanna Lynch, Costume Supervisor
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • A Shadow Of The Past • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Kate Hawley, Costume Designer
    Libby Dempster, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lucy McLay, Assistant Costume Designer
    Jaindra Watson, Assistant Costume Designer
    Pip Lingard, Costume Supervisor
    Jenny Rushton, Costume Supervisor
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Elissa Alcala, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Julie Yang Silver, Costume Supervisor

  • Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part I • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer
    Stacia Lang, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor
  • What We Do In The Shadows • The Wedding • FX • FX Productions
    Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
    Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer
    Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series

  • Emily In Paris • What’s It All About… • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix Marylin Fitoussi, Costume Designer
    Herehau Ragonneau, Assistant Costume Designer
    Daniela Telle, Associate Costume Designer
    Marie Fremont, Costume Supervisor
  • The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Cynthia Ann Summers, Costume Designer
    Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer
    Rebecca Toon, Assistant Costume Designer
    Michelle Carr, Costume Supervisor
  • Only Murders In The Building • Framed • Hulu • 20th Television
    Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer
    Abby Geoghegan, Assistant Costume Designer
    Kathleen Gerlach, Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Succession • Church And State • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions Michelle Matland, Costume Designer
    Jonathan Schwartz, Assistant Costume Designer
    Mark Agnes, Wardrobe Supervisor
  • Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Colleen Atwood, Costume Designer
    Mark Sutherland, Co-Costume Designer
    Robin Soutar, Assistant Costume Designer
    Claudia Littlefield, Costume Supervisor
    Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor
  • The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer
    Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer
    Margherita Zanobetti, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Helen Huang, Costume Designer
    Austin Wittick, Assistant Costume Designer
    YJ Hwang, Assistant Costume Designer
    Mark Anthony Summers, Costume Supervisor
  • Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas • NBC • Warner Bros. TPealegveis1i1on in association with Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions
    Provi Fulp, Costume Designer
    Jose Ramos, Costume Supervisor
    Steve Summers, Dolly’s Wardrobe by
  • Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
    Leah Katznelson, Costume Designer
    Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer
    Katie Novello, Assistant Costume Designer
    Deidre Wegner, Assistant Costume Designer
    Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor
  • Swarm • Honey • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Dominique Dawson, Costume Designer
    Brittny Chapman, Assistant Costume Designer
    Mashal Khan, Costume Supervisor
  • The Watcher • Welcome, Friends • Netflix • A Netflix Series / Jam Tart Films / Prospect Films / Ryan Murphy Television
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
    Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer
    Zakiya Dennis, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

  • Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Bill Hader, Directed by
  • The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
    Christopher Storer, Directed by
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Amy Sherman-Palladino, Directed by
  • The Ms. Pat Show • Don’t Touch My Hair • BET+ • Dae Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment
    Mary Lou Belli, Directed by
  • Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Declan Lowney, Directed by
  • Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Tim Burton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

  • Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Benjamin Caron, Directed by
  • Bad Sisters • The Prick • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
    Dearbhla Walsh, Directed by
  • The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Peter Hoar, Directed by
  • Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Andrij Parekh, Directed by
  • Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions Mark Mylod, Directed by
  • Succession • Living+ • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions
    and Hot Seat Productions
    Lorene Scafaria, Directed by
  • The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Mike White, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • Figures Of Light • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Lee Sung Jin, Directed by
  • BEEF • The Great Fabricator • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Jake Schreier, Directed by
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Bad Meat • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
  • Carl Franklin, Directed by
    Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Silenced • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Paris Barclay, Directed by
  • Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
    Valerie Faris, Directed by
    Jonathan Dayton, Directed by
  • Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
    Dan Trachtenberg, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • 20th Anniversary Special • ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot
    Andy Fisher, Directed by
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Afghanistan • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
    Avalon Television
    Paul Pennolino, Directed by
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • John Oliver; Broadway Cast Of The Lion King • CBS • CBS Studios
    Jim Hoskinson, Directed by
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart • Chaos, Law, And Order • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
    André Allen, Directed by
  • Saturday Night Live • Co-Hosts: Steve Martin & Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Liz Patrick, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
    Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
    Shawn Carter, Directed by
  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
    Paul Miller, Directed by
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage • Netflix • Netflix / Tenth Planet
    Joel Gallen, Directed by
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Glenn Weiss, Directed by
  • Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer • Netflix • Push It Productions for Netflix
    Linda Mendoza, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

  • Judy Blume Forever • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Davina Pardo, Directed by
    Leah Wolchok, Directed by
  • Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road
    Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Brett Morgen, Directed by
  • Pretty Baby: Brooke Shields • Hulu • ABC News Studios, Bed By 8, Matador Content, Drifting Cloud Productions
    Lana Wilson, Directed by
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
    Davis Guggenheim, Directed by
  • The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú
    Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
    Alex Pritz, Directed by
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 3: The Homeless, Tempest-tossed (1942 – ) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA
    Ken Burns, Directed by
    Lynn Novick, Directed by
    Sarah Botstein, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • Patience, Is The New Me • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Bertram van Munster, Directed by
  • Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
    Ali Moghadas, Directed by
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • Wigloose: The Rusical! • MTV • World of Wonder
    Nick Murray, Directed by
  • Top Chef • London Calling • Bravo • Magical Elves
    Ariel Boles, Directed by
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Wide World Of Wales • FX • Boardwalk Pictures
    Bryan Rowland, Directed by
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Drama Series
  • Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
  • The Last Of Us • Endure And Survive • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Timothy A. Good, ACE, Editor
    Emily Mendez, Editor
  • Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Jane Rizzo, ACE, Editor
  • Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Bill Henry, ACE, Editor
  • Succession • With Open Eyes • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor
  • The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Heather Persons, ACE, Editor
  • The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Multi-Camera Comedy Series

  • Call Me Kat • Call Me Consciously Uncoupled • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in
    association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
    Pamela Marshall, Editor
  • How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
    Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor
  • Night Court • Pilot • NBC • After January Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Kirk Benson, Editor
    Chris Poulos, Editor
  • The Upshaws • Duct Up • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
    Russell Griffin, ACE, Editor
    Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor
  • The Upshaws • Off Beat • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
    Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Single-Camera Comedy Series

  • Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Franky Guttman, Editor
    Ali Greer, ACE, Editor
  • The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
    Joanna Naugle, Editor
  • Only Murders In The Building • The Last Day Of Bunny Folger • Hulu • 20th Television
    Peggy Tachdjian, ACE, Editor
  • Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
    Universal Television
    A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor
    Alex Szabo, Editor
  • Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
    and Universal Television Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor
    Francesca Castro, Additional Editor
  • What We Do In The Shadows • Go Flip Yourself • FX • FX Productions
    Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor
    Dane McMaster, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • Figures Of Light • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Nat Fuller, Editor
    Laura Zempel, Editor
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • The Good Boy Box • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor
  • Ms. Marvel • Generation Why • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
    Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor
    Sabrina Plisco, ACE, Editor
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
    Josh Earl, ACE, Editor
  • Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
    Angela M. Catanzaro, ACE, Editor
    Claudia Castello, Editor
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
    Jamie Kennedy, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • My Love Language Is Words Of Defamation • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media
    Stephanie Filo, ACE, Supervising Editor
    Malinda Zehner Guerra, Editor
    Taylor Joy Mason, Editor
  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions Mike Polito, Offline Editor
    Timothy Schultz, Offline Editor
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Jordan Klepper Shows Trump Supporters January 6th Hearing Clips • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Storm Choi, Editor
    Eric Davies, Editor
    Tom Favilla, Editor
    Lauren Beckett Jackson, Editor
    Nikolai Johnson, Editor
    Ryan Middleton, Editor
    Mark Paone, Editor
    Erin Shannon, Editor
    Catherine Trasborg, Editor
    Einar Westerlund, Editor
  • History Of The World, Part II • III • Hulu • 20th Television and Searchlight Television
    Angel Gamboa Bryant, Editor
    Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor
    Daniel Flesher, Editor
    George Mandl, Editor
  • Saturday Night Live • HBO Mario Kart Trailer (Segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and
    Broadway Video
    Ryan Spears, Editor
    Christopher Salerno, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road
    Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Brett Morgen, Editor
  • 100 Foot Wave • Chapter III – Jaws • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
    Alex Bayer, Editor
    Alex Keipper, Editor
    Quin O’Brien, Editor
  • Pretty Baby: Brooke Shields • Hulu • ABC News Studios, Bed By 8, Matador Content, Drifting Cloud Productions
    David Teague, Supervising Editor
    Sara Newens, Editor
    Anne Yao, Editor
  • The 1619 Project • Justice • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films and The New York Times
    Ephraim Kirkwood, Editor
    Jesse Allain-Marcus, Additional Editor
    Adriana Pacheco, Additional Editor
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
    Liz Roe, Editor
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio Michael Harte, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race • Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Eric Beetner, Editor
    Kevin Blum, Editor
    Trevor Campbell, Editor
    Kellen Cruden, Editor
    Jay Gammill, Editor
    Katherine Griffin, Editor
    Jason Groothuis, Editor
    Darrick Lazo, Editor
    Ryan Leamy, Editor
    Josh Lowry, Editor
    Paul Nielsen, Editor
    Steve Mellon, Editor
  • Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
    Toni Ann Carabello, Lead Editor
    Nova Taylor, Editor
    Jason Szabo, Editor Widgie Nikia Figaro, Editor
    Sean Gill, Editor
    Kimberly Pellnat, Editor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • Wigloose: The Rusical! • MTV • World of Wonder
    Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
    Paul Cross, Editor
    Ryan Mallick, Editor
    Michael Roha, Editor
  • Survivor • Telenovela • CBS • MGM Television
    Bill Bowden, Supervising Editor
    Evan Mediuch, Supervising Editor
    Francisco Santa Maria, Editor
    Plowden Schumacher, Editor
    Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
    Jacob Teixeira, Editor
    James Ciccarello, Editor
  • Top Chef • Body Of Work • Bravo • Magical Elves
    Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
    Ericka Concha, Editor
    Blanka Kovacs, Editor
    Eric Lambert, Editor
    Matt Reynolds, Editor
    Jay M. Rogers, Editor
    Brian Freundlich, Additional Editor
    Brian Giberson, Additional Editor
    Malia Jurick, Additional Editor
    Brian Kane, Additional Editor
    Daniel Ruiz, Additional Editor
    Anthony J. Rivard, Additional Editor
    Annie Tighe, Additional Editor
    Tony West, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

  • Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
    Rob Butler, Supervising Editor
    Isaiah Camp, Supervising Editor
    Alexandra Moore, Editor
    Alexander Rubinow, Editor
    Ian Olsen, Editor
    Hugh Elliot, Editor
    Joe Mikan, Additional Editor
  • Life Below Zero • A Storm To Remember • National Geographic • BBC Studios Michael Swingler, Editor
    Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
    Matt Edwards, Additional Editor
    Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Additional Editor
    Tanner Roth, Additional Editor
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • The Daytona Wind 2 • MTV • World of Wonder Matthew D. Miller, Lead Editor
    Kellen Cruden, Editor
  • Vanderpump Rules • Lady And The Glamp • Bravo • Evolution Media
    Jesse Friedman, Editor
    Tom McCudden, Editor
    Ramin Mortazavi, Editor
    Christian Le Guilloux, Editor
    Paul Peltekian, Editor
    Sax Eno, Editor
    Robert Garry, Editor
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures Mohamed El Manasterly, Editor
    Curtis McConnell, Editor
    Michael Brown, Editor
    Charles Little, ACE, Editor
    Bryan Rowland, Additional Editor

Outstanding Emerging Media Program

  • For All Mankind Season 3 Experience • Apple TV+Apple TV+ in association with Tall Ship Productions
    Apple TV+
    Tall Ship Productions
    Antibody
    Elastic
  • Gorillaz Presents • Google • Nexus Studios, Google, Eleven Management
    Nexus Studios
    Google
    Eleven Management
  • MLK: Now Is The Time • Oculus • Time Studios, Meta, Flight School Studio
    Amy Seidenwurm, Executive Producer
    Ian Orefice, Executive Producer
    Matthew O’Rourke, Producer/Executive Producer
    Sulivan Parker, Producer
    Limbert Fabian, Director
  • The Notorious B.I.G. Sky’s The Limit: A VR Concert Experience • Facebook & Meta Horizon Worlds • A Gunpowder & Sky Production
    Gunpowder & Sky
    The Notorious B.I.G. Estate
    Alex Coletti, Executive Producer
    Elliot Osagie, Executive Producer
  • You Destroy. We Create | The War On Ukraine’s Culture • Meta Quest TV • NowHere Media, Meta Quest VR for Good
    NowHere Media

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

  • Abbott Elementary • Festival • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
    Television Moira Frazier, Department Head Hairstylist
    Dustin Osborne, Key Hairstylist
    Christina Joseph, Hairstylist
  • Emily In Paris• Coo D’état • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
    Carole Nicolas, Key Hairstylist
    Mike Désir, Key Hairstylist
    Frédéric Souquet, Key Hairstylist
    Miharu Oshima, Hairstylist
    Jessie Durimel, Hairstylist
    Julien Parizet, Hairstylist
  • The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
    Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist
    Courtney Ullrich, Personal Hairstylist to Mr. Pascal
  • Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
    Betsy Reyes, Department Head Hairstylist
    Tonia Ciccone, Key Hairstylist
    Fabian Gonzalez, Hairstylist
    Kerrie Smith, Additional Hairstylist
  • P-Valley • Snow • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television
    Arlene Martin, Department Head Hairstylist
    Latoya Kelley Howard, Key Hairstylist
    Kasi York, Hairstylist
    LeVura Geuka, Hairstylist
    Jason Yancey, Barber
  • Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
    and Universal Television
    Nicky Austin, Hair Designer
    Nikki Springall, Key Hairstylist
    Sophie Roberts, Key Hairstylist
    Nicola Pope, Hairstylist
  • The White Lotus • Abductions • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Miia Kovero, Department Head Hairstylist
    Elena Gregorini, Key Hairstylist
    Italo Di Pinto, Hairstylist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

  • The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
    Cate Hall, Hair Designer
    Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Hair Designer
    Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Shay Sanford-Fong, Department Head Hairstylist
    Maggie Hayes Jackson, Key Hairstylist
    Michael S. Ward, Hairstylist
    Havanna Pratt, Additional Hairstylist
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 19: The Convert • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Maria Sandoval, Hair Designer
    Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
    Sallie Ciganovich, Hairstylist
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • A House Full Of Extremely Lame Horses • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
    Keleen Snowgren, Key Hairstylist
    Diana Sikes, Key Hairstylist
    Valerie Gladstone, Key Hairstylist
    Emily Rosko, Hairstylist
    Matthew Armentrout, Hairstylist
  • Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
    Nic Collins, Hair Designer
    Giorgio Galliero, Assistant Hair Designer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • America’s Got Talent • Episode 1717 • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Will Gossett, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
    Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
    Jay Koch, Lighting Director
    Matt Benson, Lighting Director
    Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director
    Kevin Faust, Video Controller
  • American Idol • Top 20 • ABC • Fremantle and 19 Entertainment
    Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer
    Bobby Grey, Lighting Director
    Nathan Files, Lighting Director
    James Coldicott, Lighting Director
    Hunter Selby, Lighting Director
    Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director
    Luke Chantrell, Video Controller
    Ed Moore, Video Controller
  • Dancing With The Stars • Semi Finals • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
    Michael Berger, Lighting Director
    Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
    Andrew Law, Lighting Director
    Matt Benson, Lighting Director
    Matt McAdam, Lighting Director
    Luke Chantrell, Video Controller
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Starry Starry Night • FOX • The Intellectual Property Corporation (IPC) and Dick Clark Productions (DCP)
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Jeff Behm, Lighting Director
    Christopher Gray, Video Controller
  • The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
    Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
    Erin Anderson, Lighting Director
    Andrew Munie, Lighting Director
    Jeff Shood, Lighting Director
    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
    Terrance Ho, Video Controller

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
    Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
    Harry Forster, Lighting Director
    Bobby Grey, Lighting Director
    Darien Koop, Lighting Director
    James Coldicott, Lighting Director
    Chris Hill, Video Controller
    Ed Moore, Video Controller
  • The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
    Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
    Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
    Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director
    Erin Anderson, Lighting Director Will Gossett, Lighting Director
    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
    Terrance Ho, Video Controller
    Guy Jones, Video Controller
  • 2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO Max • A Tenth Planet Production
    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
    Darren Langer, Lighting Director
    Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
    Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
    Alex Flores, Lighting Director
    Bianca Moncada, Lighting Director
    Chuck Reilly, Video Controller
    Guy Jones, Video Controller
  • 75th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
    Tyler Ericson, Lighting Director
    Richard Beck, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
    JM Hurley, Video Controller
    Ka Lai Wong, Video Controller
  • The Weeknd Live At SoFi Stadium • HBO Max • HBO
    Jason Baeri, Lighting Designer
    Joe Bay, Lighting Director
    Kille Knoble, Lighting Director
    Mark Butts, Lighting Director
    Loren Barton, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You Mike Schaeffer, Creative Director
    Chet Hirsch, Director
    David Rowley, Art Director
    Akshay Tiwari, Designer
  • Hello Tomorrow! • Apple TV+ • MRC in association with Apple
    Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
    Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
    Christoph Gabathuler, 3D Artist
    Juan Monasterio, Animator
    Lindsey Mayer-Beug, Illustrator
    Fernando Lazzari, Animator
  • The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
    The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Andy Hall, Creative Director
    Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director
    Gryun Kim, 3D Artist
    Min Shi, Designer
    Jun Kim, 3D Artist
    Xiaolin (Mike) Zeng, Designer
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Katrina Crawford, Director
    Mark Bashore, Director
    Anthony Vitagliano, Creative Director
    Fernando Domínguez Cózar, Animation Director
  • Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Aaron Becker, Creative Director
    Joseph Ahn, Designer
    James Ramirez, Animator
    Lee Nelson, Animator
    Eric Keller, 3D Artist
    Hsien Lun Su, Animator
  • The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Katrina Crawford, Director/Creative Director/Photographer
    Mark Bashore, Director/Editor
    Lezio Lopes, Illustrator
    Cian McKenna, Animator

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • American Horror Stories • Bloody Mary • FX • 20th Television
    Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
    Gage Hubbard, Makeup Artist
    Heather Cummings, Additional Makeup Artist
    Natasha Marcelina, Additional Makeup Artist
    Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist
  • Emily In Paris • What’s It All About… • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
    Aurélie Payen, Key Makeup Artist
    Corinne Maillard, Makeup Artist
    Joséphine Bouchereau, Makeup Artist
    Sarah Damen, Makeup Artist
    Ivana Carboni, Makeup Artist
  • The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Connie Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Joanna Mireau, Key Makeup Artist
  • Star Trek: Picard • Võx • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
    Silvina Knight, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
    Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist
    Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist
    Peter De Oliveira, Personal Makeup Artist (Sir Patrick Stewart)
    Hanny Eisen, Additional Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Additional Makeup Artist
  • Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Tara McDonald, Makeup Designer
    Freda Ellis, Key Makeup Artist
    Nirvana Jalalvand, Makeup Artist
    Tamara Meade, Makeup Artist
    Bianca Boeroiu, Makeup Artist
  • The White Lotus • That’s Amore • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Rebecca Hickey, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Federica Emidi, Key Makeup Artist
    Francesca Antonetti, Makeup Artist
    Rosa Saba, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Bad Meat • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Gigi Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Michelle Audrina Kim, Key Makeup Artist
    Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
    Rebecca Wachtel, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist
    RJ McCasland, Makeup Artist
    Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist
    Darla Edin, Makeup Artist
  • House Of The Dragon • We Light The Way • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
    Productions
    Amanda Knight, Makeup Designer
    Hannah Eccleston, Key Makeup Artist
    Heather McMullen, Makeup Artist
    Kashiya Hinds, Makeup Artist
    Harriet Thompson, Makeup Artist
    Natalie Wickens, Makeup Artist
    Bonny Monger, Makeup Artist
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Cristina Waltz, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Ana Gabriela Quinonez Urrego, Key Makeup Artist
    Alex Perrone, Makeup Artist
    Crystal Gomez, Makeup Artist
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
    Joseph A. Campayno, Key Makeup Artist
    Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
    Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist
    Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
    Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
    Erin Keith, Key Makeup Artist
    Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist
    Benji Dove, Makeup Artist
    Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist
    Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist
    Rocco Gaglioti, Jr., Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
    Sean Sanson, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
    Shane Zander, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Kyle Glencross, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Mike Hill, Prosthetic Designer
    Megan Many, Prosthetic Designer
  • House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
    Productions
    Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
    Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Dept Head
    Emma Faulkes, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Duncan Jarman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Paula Eden, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Barrie Gower, Prosthetics Designer
    Sarah Gower, Prosthetics Makeup Co-Department Head
    Paul Spateri, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Nelly Guimaras Sanjuan, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Johnny Murphy, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Joel Hall, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Lucy Pittard, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Adar • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Jason Docherty, Prosthetics Designer
    Dan Perry, Key Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Mark Knight, Senior Prosthetics Makeup Artist
    Simon Rose, Senior Prosthetic Makeup Artist
  • Star Trek: Picard • The Last Generation • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
    James Mackinnon, Makeup Department Head and Prosthetics
    Hugo Villasenor, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Bianca Appice, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Kevin Wasner, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Afton Storton, Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Kevin Haney, Additional Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
    Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Nicholas Britell, Composer
  • The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Gustavo Santaolalla, Composer
  • Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Nicholas Britell, Composer
  • Wednesday • Woe Is The Loneliest Number • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Danny Elfman, Composer
    Chris Bacon, Composer
  • The White Lotus • In The Sandbox • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie O Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
    John Debney, Composer
  • Ms. Marvel • Time And Again • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
    Laura Karpman, Composer
  • Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
    Sarah Schachner, Composer
  • A Small Light • What Can Be Saved • National Geographic • ABC Signature
    Ariel Marx, Composer
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
    Leo Birenberg, Composer
    Zach Robinson, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Eva Longoria: Searching For Mexico • Veracruz • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
    Tony Morales, Composer
    Light & Magic • Gang Of Outsiders • Disney+ • Imagine Documentaries and Lucasfilm Ltd.
    James Newton Howard, Composer
  • Pamela, A Love Story • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Dorothy St Pictures, Tripod Media, and Colony Entertainment Production
    Blake Neely, Composer
  • Prehistoric Planet • Badlands • Apple TV+ • BBC Studios in association with Apple
    Hans Zimmer, Composer
    Anže Rozman, Composer
    Kara Talve, Composer
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
    John Powell, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
    Adam Blackstone, Music Director
    Omar Edwards, Music Director
  • Library Of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song: Joni Mitchell • PBS • Ken Ehrlich Productions, Inc., Library of Congress, WETA
    Greg Phillinganes, Music Director
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Rickey Minor, Music Director
  • 2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO Max • A Tenth Planet Production
    Adam Blackstone, Music Director
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Austin Butler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Lenny Pickett, Music Director
    Leon Pendarvis, Music Director
    Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • Ginny & Georgia • Hark! Darkness Descends! / Song Title: Marriage Is A Dungeon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
    Lili Haydn, Music & Lyrics
    Ben Bromfield, Music & Lyrics
  • The L Word: Generation Q • Questions For The Universe / Song Title: All About Me • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, An MLR
    Original
    Heather McIntosh, Music & Lyrics
    Taura Stinson, Music & Lyrics
    Allyson Newman, Music & Lyrics
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan / Song Title: Your Personal Trash Man Can • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
    Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics
  • Ted Lasso • Mom City / Song Title: Fought & Lost • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with
    Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Tom Howe, Music & Lyrics
    Jamie Hartman, Music & Lyrics
    Sam Ryder, Music & Lyrics
  • Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell / Song Title: A Beautiful Game • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Ed Sheeran, Music & Lyrics
    Foy Vance, Music & Lyrics
    Max Martin, Music & Lyrics
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • Song Title: Now You Know • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
    Al Yankovic, Music & Lyrics

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Nicholas Britell, Composer
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
    Holly Amber Church, Composer
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Howard Shore, Composer
  • Ms. Marvel • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
    Laura Karpman, Composer
  • Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Danny Elfman, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision

  • Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
    Frankie Pine, Music Supervisor
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
    Nora Felder, Music Supervisor
  • Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Tony Von Pervieux, Music Supervisor
    Christa Miller, Music Supervisor
  • The White Lotus • Bull Elephants • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku ChannelKevin Hart as Kevin Hart
  • I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix
    Tim Robinson as Various Characters
  • Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
    Ben Schwartz as Andre

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
    Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King
  • Chronicles Of Jessica Wu • Prime Video • Ironbeard Films
    Jasmine Guy as Barbara Baldwin
  • Die Hart 2: Die Harter • The Roku Channel • Hartbeat Independent, Hartbeat Productions, Laugh Out Loud, The Roku Channel
    Paula Pell as Cynthia

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

  • Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Honeymoon Bliss • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
    Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown
  • Family Guy • A Bottle Episode • FOX • 20th Television Animation
    Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin
  • History Of The World, Part II • VIII • Hulu • 20th Television and Searchlight Television
    Mel Brooks as The Narrator
  • Big Mouth • Asexual Healing • Netflix • Netflix Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress
  • Crank Yankers • Wanda Sykes, JB Smoove & Adam Carolla • Comedy Central • Kimmelot, ITV
    Wanda Sykes as Gladys
  • Tuca & Bertie • Fledging Day • Adult Swim • The Tornante Company
    Ali Wong as Bertie

Outstanding Narrator

  • Chimp Empire • Reckoning • Netflix • Keo Films and Underdog Films for Netflix
    Mahershala Ali, Narrator
  • Good Night Oppy • Prime Video • Amblin Entertainment, Film 45, Tripod Media, Amazon Studios
    Angela Bassett, Narrator
  • Our Universe • Chasing Starlight • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A BBC Studios Production Morgan Freeman, Narrator
  • Working: What We Do All Day • The Middle • Netflix • A Higher Ground and Concordia Studio Production for Netflix
    Barack Obama, Narrator
  • Patagonia: Life On The Edge Of The World • Mountains • CNN • CNN Original Series, Plimsoll Productions, Ltd.
    Pedro Pascal, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

  • Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
    Bobby Berk, Host
    Karamo Brown, Host
    Tan France, Host
    Antoni Porowski, Host
    Jonathan Van Ness, Host
  • Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
    Nicole Byer, Host
  • Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
    Padma Lakshmi, Host
  • Baking It • Peacock • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Amy Poehler, Host
    Maya Rudolph, Host
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • MTV • World of Wonder
    RuPaul, Host

Outstanding Host For A Game Show

  • Jeopardy! • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Mayim Bialik, Host
  • Family Feud • ABC • Fremantle
    Steve Harvey, Host
  • Jeopardy! • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Ken Jennings, Host
  • Password • NBC • Fremantle in association with Universal Television Alternative Studio and Electric Hot Dog
    Keke Palmer, Host
  • Wheel Of Fortune • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Pat Sajak, Host

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment and
    Jax Media
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon
    Television
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage • Netflix • Netflix / Tenth Planet
    Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A
    Fulwell 73 Production
  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
  • 75th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
    John Mulaney: Baby J • Netflix • Netflix
  • Lizzo: Live In Concert • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with LizzoBangers and Done+Dusted
  • Norman Lear: 100 Years Of Music & Laughter • ABC • Done+Dusted
  • Trevor Noah: I Wish You Would • Netflix • Bob Bain Productions, Day Zero Productions and Mainstay Entertainment for Netflix
  • Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer • Netflix • Push It Productions for Netflix

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

  • Awkwafina Is Hangin’ With Grandma • Comedy Central • MTV Entertainment Studios, Comedy Partners
    Nora Lum, Executive Producer
    Teresa Hsiao, Executive Producer
    Emily Moffatt, Executive Producer
    Harika Manne, Executive Producer
    Minnie Bennett, Supervising Producer
  • Better Call Saul Filmmaker Training • AMC • AMC Networks Content Room, Bacon & Sons Film Co.
    Dan Appel, Executive Producer
    Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
    Peter Gould, Executive Producer
    Ariel Levine, Executive Producer
  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV+ • CBS Studios in association with Fulwell 73 and Apple
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer
    James Corden, Executive Producer
    Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
    David Young, Co-Executive Producer
    Blake Webster, Producer
  • I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix
    Tim Robinson, Executive Producer
    Zach Kanin, Executive Producer
    Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer
    Ali Bell, Executive Producer
    Alex Bach, Executive Producer
    Alice Mathias, Executive Producer
  • Only Murders In The Building: One Killer Question • Hulu • 20th Television
    Dave Roth, Executive Producer
    Zuriht Serna, Executive Producer
    Trisha Choate, Executive Producer
    Jillian Novak, Executive Producer
    Xavier Salas, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

  • House Of The Dragon: Inside The Episode • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
    Productions
    Anthony Mauro, Executive Producer
    Cristina Catanzaro, Co-Executive Producer
    Mia Hildebrand, Co-Executive Producer
    Dan Storey, Supervising Producer
    Ashley Morton, Supervising Producer
    Dana Froome, Producer
  • The Last Of Us: Inside The Episode • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Emily Giannussa, Executive Producer
    Julio Cabral, Executive Producer
    Badger Denehy, Executive Producer
    Eddie Maldonado, Executive Producer
    Kathy Rocklein Sontag, Executive Producer
  • Saturday Night Live Presents: Behind The Sketch • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway
    Video
    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer
    Grace Shaker, Supervising Producer
    Dina Moles, Supervising Producer
    Dan D’Lauro, Producer
    Matt Yonks, Producer
    Mike Diva, Producer
  • Succession: Controlling The Narrative • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary
    Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Chris Grasso, Executive Producer
    Melora Soodalter, Executive Producer
    Lindsay Nowak, Senior Producer
    Jack Quinn, Producer
  • The White Lotus: Unpacking The Episode • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Shanna Yehlen, Executive Producer
    Jim Weiner, Executive Producer
    Ximena Lopez, Co-Executive Producer
    Katla McGlynn, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • Being Mary Tyler Moore • HBO Max • Hillman Grad Productions, Debra Martin Chase Productions, The Mission Entertainment
    and Good Trouble Studios
    Ben Selkow, Produced by
    James Adolphus, Produced by
    Lena Waithe, Produced by
    Rishi Rajani, Produced by
    Debra Martin Chase, Produced by
    Andrew C. Coles, Produced by
    Laura Gardner, Produced by
  • Judy Blume Forever • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Meredith Kaulfers, Executive Producer
    Sara Bernstein, Produced by
    Justin Wilkes, Produced by
    Davina Pardo, Produced by
    Leah Wolchok, Produced by
    Marcella Steingart, Produced by
    My Transparent Life • Prime Video • Elysium Media
    Serena De Comarmond, Executive Producer
    Evan Jenkins, Producer
  • Pamela, A Love Story • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Dorothy St Pictures, Tripod Media, and Colony Entertainment
    Production
    Jessica Hargrave, Producer
    Ryan White, Producer
    Julia Nottingham, Producer
    Brandon Thomas Lee, Producer
    Josh Braun, Executive Producer
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
    Nelle Fortenberry, Executive Producer
    Laurene Powell Jobs, Executive Producer
    Nicole Stott, Executive Producer
    Davis Guggenheim, Produced by
    Annetta Marion, Produced by
    Jonathan King, Produced by
    Will Cohen, Produced by
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
  • Dear Mama • FX • FX Presents A Defiant Ones Media Group Production / An Amaru Entertainment Production in association with DreamCrew Entertainment, Interscope, MACRO, Polygram Entertainment
    Lasse Järvi, Executive Producer
    Nelson George, Executive Producer
    Peter Nelson, Executive Producer
    Jamal Joseph, Executive Producer
    Ted Skillman, Executive Producer
    Allen Hughes, Executive Producer
    Stef Smith, Produced by
    Loren Gomez, Producer
    Joshua Garcia, Producer
    James Jenkins, Producer
  • 100 Foot Wave • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures Maria Zuckerman, Executive Producer
    Ryan Heller, Executive Producer
    Joe Lewis, Executive Producer
    Chris Smith, Executive Producer
    Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
    Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
    Bentley Weiner, Executive Producer
  • Secrets Of The Elephants • National Geographic • Oxford Scientific Films LTD and Earthship Productions for National
    Geographic
    James Cameron, Executive Producer
    Maria Wilhelm, Executive Producer
    Pamela Caragol, Executive Producer
    Lucinda Axelsson, Executive Producer
    Caroline Hawkins, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Frisby, Series Producer
    Dr. Paula Kahumbu, Producer
    Kim Butts, Producer
  • The 1619 Project • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films
    and The New York Times
    Nikole Hannah-Jones, Executive Producer
    Roger Ross Williams, Executive Producer
    Shoshana Guy, Executive Producer
    Caitlin Roper, Executive Producer
    Kathleen Lingo, Executive Producer
    Helen Verno, Executive Producer
    Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer
    Geoff Martz, Co-Executive Producer
    Carla Gardini, Co-Executive Producer
    Jonathan Clasberry, Producer
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA
    Sarah Botstein, Produced by
    Lynn Novick, Produced by
    Ken Burns, Produced by
    Mike Welt, Produced by

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

  • The Light We Carry: Michelle Obama & Oprah Winfrey • Netflix • A Netflix Special in association with Higher Ground
    Productions & Jesse Collins Entertainment
    Michelle Obama, Executive Producer
    Jesse Collins, Executive Producer
    Dionne Harmon, Executive Producer
    Tanisha Whitfield, Supervising Producer
    Tonia Davis, Produced by
    Ethan Lewis, Produced by
    Oprah Winfrey, Host
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman And Volodymyr Zelenskyy • Netflix • A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix
    Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
    Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
    John Skidmore, Executive Producer
    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
    Michael Steed, Executive Producer
    Razan Ghalayini, Co-Executive Producer
    Tommy Alter, Producer
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
    Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer/Host
    Shauna Minoprio, Executive Producer
    Robin O’Sullivan, Executive Producer
    Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
    Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
    Jon Adler, Executive Producer
    Katie Isaacson, Supervising Producer
    Fiona Cleary, Series Producer
    Nadya Mahdi, Series Producer
    Francesco Ficarra, Producer
  • Taste The Nation With Padma Lakshmi • Hulu • Part2 Pictures, Delicious Entertainment
    Padma Lakshmi, Executive Prodcucer/Host
    David Shadrack Smith, Executive Producer
    Rachel Tung, Executive Producer
    Lauren Budabin, Co-Executive Producer
    Matthew Alvarez, Producer
  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer/Host
    Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
    Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
    Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
    Morgan Fallon, Executive Producer
    Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
    Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
    Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer
    Crystal Isaac, Producer
    Andrew Ford, Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • The Accused: Damned Or Devoted? • PBS • A 64th Street Media and Brook Lapping Production Mohammed Ali Naqvi, Produced by/Directed by
  • Aftershock • Hulu • ABC News Studios, Onyx Collective
    Paula Eiselt, A Film by
    Tonya Lewis Lee, A Film by
  • Last Flight Home • Paramount+ • Interloper Films, MTV Documentary Films Ondi Timoner, Produced by
    David Turner, Produced by
  • The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú
    Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
    Alex Pritz, Produced by
    Darren Aronofsky, Produced by
    Sigrid Dyekjær, Produced by
    Will N. Miller, Produced by
    Gabriel Uchida, Produced by
    Lizzie Gillett, Produced by
    Txai Suruí, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH
  • Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Knuckle Sandwich and Citizen Pictures
  • Love Is Blind • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix
  • Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
  • Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • Indian Matchmaking • Netflix • The Intellectual Property Corporation (IPC) for Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked • MTV • World of Wonder
  • Selling Sunset • Netflix • Done+Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix
  • Vanderpump Rules • Bravo • Evolution Media
  • Welcome To Wrexham • FX • Boardwalk Pictures

Outstanding Game Show

  • Family Feud • ABC • Fremantle
  • Jeopardy! • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony PPicatguer4e2s Television
  • The Price Is Right • CBS • Fremantle
  • That’s My Jam • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Electric Hog Dog
  • Wheel Of Fortune • ABC • Quadra Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Andor • The Eye • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
    Margit Pfeiffer, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
    Jonathan Greber, ADR Editor
    J.R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
    John Finklea, Music Editor
    Shaun Farley, Foley Editor
    Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
    John Roesch, Foley Artist
  • The Boys • The Instant White-Hot Wild • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios Wade Barnett, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
    Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
    Ryan Briley, Supervising ADR Editor
    Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Efffects Editor/Sound Designer
    Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor
    Christopher Brooks, Music Editor
    James Howe, Foley Editor
  • House Of The Dragon • The Black Queen • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
    Productions
    Al Sirkett, Supervising Sound Editor
    Tim Hands, Dialogue Editor
    Adele Fletcher, Supervising ADR Editor
    Paula Fairfield, MPSE, Sound Designer
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Timeri Duplat, Music Editor
    Mathias Schuster, Foley Editor
    Barnaby Smyth, Foley Artist
    Paula Boram, Foley Artist
  • The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Michael J. Benavente, Supervising Sound Editor
    Joe Schiff, Dialogue Editor
    Christopher Battaglia, Sound Designer
    Chris Terhune, Sound Designer
    Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor
    Jacob Flack, Sound Effects Editor
    Matt Yocum, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Maarten Hofmeijer, Music Editor
    Randy Wilson, Supervising Foley Editor
    Justin Hele, Foley Editor
    David Aquino, Foley Editor
    Stefan Fraticelli, Foley Artist
    Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist
    William Kellerman, Foley Artist
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Udûn • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Robert Stambler, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Damian Del Borrello, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Ailene Roberts, Dialogue Editor
    Stefanie Ng, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
    Chris Terhune, Sound Editor
    James Miller, Sound Editor
    Michael Baber, Music Editor
    Jason Smith, Music Editor
    Amy Barber, Foley Editor
    Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
    Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor
    Lee Gilmore, Sound Effects Editor
    Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor
    Korey Pereira, Sound Editor
    Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor
    Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor
    Ken McGill, MPSE, Sound Effects/ Foley Editor
    Steve Baine, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    John Creed, Dialogue Editor
    Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Deron Street, Sound Editor
    Clay Weber, Sound Editor
    Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
    Darrin Mann, Foley Editor
    Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
    Chris Moriana, Foley Artist
  • The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
    Steve “Major” Giammaria, Supervising Sound Editor
    Evan Benjamin, Dialogue Editor
    Jonathan Fuhrer, Sound Effects Editor
    Annie Taylor, Foley Editor
    Chris White, Foley Editor
    Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
    Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Brad Semenoff, Dialogue Editor
    David W. Collins, Sound Designer
    Luis Galdames, Sound Effects Editor
    Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
    Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
    Joel Raabe, Foley Editor
    Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
  • Reservation Dogs • This Is Where The Plot Thickens • FX • FX Productions
    Patrick Hogan, Supervising Sound Editor
    David Beadle, Sound Editor
    Sonya Lindsay, Sound Editor
    Michael Sana, Sound Editor
    Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
    Amber Funk, Music Editor
    Lena Krigen, Foley Editor
  • What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
    Steffan Falesitch, Supervising Sound Editor
    Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
    David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    Steve Griffen, Music Editor
    John Guentner, Foley Editor
    Sam Lewis, Foley Editor
    Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • God Of Forgiveness, God Of Vengeance • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions
    for Netflix
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
    Borja Sau, Dialogue Editor
    Bruce Tanis, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
    Nelson Ferreira, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
    Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor
    Paul Davies, Sound Designer
    Bernard O’Reilly, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Germann, Sound Effects Editor
    Tom Jenkins, Sound Editor
    Robert Hegedus, Music Editor
    Rose Gregoris, Foley Editor
    Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
  • Mrs. Davis • Mother Of Mercy: The Call Of The Horse • Peacock • Warner Bros. Television, Little Bug, White Rabbit
    Bryan Parker, Supervising Sound Editor
    Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
    Nathan Efstation, Dialogue Editor
    Roland Thai, Sound Designer
    Matt Decker, Music Editor
    Sam Lewis, Supervising Foley Editor
    Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
    Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
    Nancy Parker, Foley Artist
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Trey Turner, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Angela Ang, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    Ryan Cota, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    Jon Borland, Sound Designer/Sound Effects Editor
    Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor
    Michael Levine, Sound Effects Editor
    Ramiro Belgardt, Music Editor
    Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
    Thom Brennan, Foley Editor
    Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
    Sean England, Foley Artist
  • Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
    Chris Terhune, Co-Supervising Sound Editor William Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Jessie Anne Spence, Dialogue/ADR Editor
    James Miller, Sound Designer
    Diego Perez, Sound Effects Editor
    Lee Gilmore, Sound Effects Editor
    Christopher Bonis, Sound Effects Editor
    Daniel DiPrima, Music Editor
    Stephen Perone, Music Editor
    Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
    Shaun Brennan, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or
Multi-Camera)

  • Love, Lizzo • HBO Max • Warner Music Entertainment and Live Nation Productions, Atlantic Film Productions in association with Boardwalk Pictures and Diamond Docs
    Vanessa Flores, Sound Editor
    Jessie Brewer, Sound Editor
  • Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road
    Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
    John Warhurst, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Music Editor
    Nina Hartstone, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Jens Rosenlund Petersen, Dialogue Editor
    Samir Foco, Sound Effects Editor
    James Shirley, Sound Effects Editor
    Elliott Koretz, Sound Effects Editor
    Amy Felton, Sound Effects Editor
    Louise Burton, Foley Editor
    Brett Morgen, Music Editor
  • 100 Foot Wave • Chapter V – Lost At Sea • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures Max Holland, Dialogue Editor / Sound Editor
    Eric Di Stefano, Sound Effects Editor / Sound Designer
    Kevin Senzaki, Sound Designer
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio Michael Feuser, Dialogue Editor
    Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor Wyatt Sprague, Sound Effects Editor
    Heather Gross, Foley Editor
    Bill Bernstein, Music Editor
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures Will Harp, Dialogue Editor
    Jon Schell, Sound Effects Editor
    Shaun Cromwell, Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
    Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer
  • The Last Of Us • When You’re Lost In The Darkness • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Roache, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Playfair, CAS, Production Mixer
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial • Prime Video • APmaagezo4n6 Studios
    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Testi-Roastial • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
    Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer
    George A. Lara, Foley Mixer
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
    Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer William Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer
  • Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
    Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ken Ishii, Production Mixer
    Tommy Vicari, Scoring Mixer
  • The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
    Vincenzo Urselli, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • The Great Fabricator • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
    Andrew Garrett Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
    Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer
  • Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Lionel • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
    Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer
    Jamie Hardt, Re-Recording Mixer
    Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Amanda Beggs, Production Mixer
  • Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
    Lindsay Alvarez, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Chris Welcker, Production Mixer
    Mike Poole, Music Mixer
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part VI • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
    Julian Howarth, CAS, Production Mixer
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
    Tony Solis, Re-Recording Mixer
    Richard Bulloock, Production Mixer
    Brian Magrum, ADR Mixer
    Phil McGowan, Score Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer
    Aaron Hasson, ADR Mixer
  • The Bear • Review • FX • FX Productions
    Steve “Major” Giammaria, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott D. Smith, CAS, Production Mixer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tony Villaflor, Re-Recording Mixer
    Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
    Chris Fogel, Scoring Mixer
  • Only Murders In The Building • The Tell • Hulu • 20th Television
    Penny Harold, Re-Recording Mixer
    Andrew Lange, Re-Recording Mixer
    Joseph White Jr., CAS, Production Mixer
    Alan DeMoss, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Bono & The Edge: A Sort Of Homecoming With Dave Letterman • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents an Imagine Documentaries,
    Tremolo Productions and Worldwide Pants Inc. Production
    Phil DeTolve, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Alastair McMillan, Music Mixer
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A
    Fulwell 73 Production Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
    Matt Herr, FOH Mixer
    Alan Richardson, Monitor Mixer
  • The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
    John Harris, Music Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
    Jeffery Peterson, FOH Production Mixer
    Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer
    Mike Parker, FOH Music Mixer
    Andres Arango, Monitor Mixer
    Eric Johnston, Supplemental Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Supplemental Mixer
    Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
    Juan Pablo Velasco, Playback Mixer
    Aaron Wall, Playback Mixer
  • Saturday Night Live • Co-Hosts: Steve Martin & Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and
    Broadway Video
    Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
    Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
    Frank Duca Jr, FOH Production Mixer
    Caroline Sanchez, FOH Music Mixer
    Josiah Gluck, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Jay Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Tyler McDiarmid, Playback Mixer
    Christopher Costello, Monitor Mixer
    Teng Chen, Supplemental Mixer William Taylor, Supplemental Mixer
    Geoff Countryman, Supplemental Mixer
    Devin Emke, Post Audio Mixer
  • Taylor Hawkins Tribute Concert • Paramount+ • EP-PIC Films & Creative and MTV Entertainment Studios
    Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer
    Ollie Nesham, Audio Engineer
    Darrell Thorp, Audio Engineer
    Chris Kalcov, Audio Engineer
    Steve Massey, Audio Engineer
    Eduardo Puhl, Audio Engineer Will Langdale, Audio Engineer
    Antony King, FOH Audio Mix Engineer
    Ian Beveridge, Monitors Audio Mix Engineer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road
    Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Paul Massey, Re-Recording Mixer
    David Giammarco, Re-Recording Mixer
  • 100 Foot Wave • Chapter V – Lost At Sea • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
    Keith Hodne, Re-Recording Mixer
  • The Sound Of 007 • Prime Video • MGM
    Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer
    Jonny Horne, Production Mixer
    Simon Norman, Production Mixer
    Francesco Corazzi, Production Mixer
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
    Matt Skilton, Re-Recording Mixer
    Christopher Syner, Production Mixer
  • Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
    Skip Lievsay, Re-Recording Mixer
    Benjamin Berger, Production Mixer
    Martin Kittappa, Production Mixer
    Lily van Leeuwen, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • The Amazing Race • The Only Leg That Matters • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Mixer
    Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
    The Production Mixing Team, Production Mixer
  • Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
    Jared Robbins, Re-Recording Mixer
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • Wigloose: The Rusical! • MTV • World of Wonder
    Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer
    Sal Ojeda, Re-Recording Mixer
    David Nolte, Production Mixer
    Gabe Lopez, Music Mixer
  • The Voice • Live Top 10 • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon
    and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
    Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures Mark Jensen, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

  • Andor • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Mohen Leo, Visual Effects Supervisor
    TJ Falls, Visual Effects Producer
    Richard Van Den Bergh, Special Effects Supervisor
    Neal Scanlan, Creature Effects & Droid Supervisor
    Liyana Mansor, Lead Visual Effects Editor
    Scott Pritchard, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
    Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor
    Jelmer Boskma, Scanline Visual Effects Supervisor
    Jean-Clément Soret, Colorist
  • House Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
    Angus Bickerton, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Nikeah Forde, VFX Producer
    Thomas Horton, VFX Producer
    Sven Martin, VFX Supervisor
    Mark Spindler, VFX Co-Supervisor
    Mark Dauth, Virtual Production Supervisor
    Sebastian Meszmann, VFX Producer
    Mike Bell, VFX Supervisor
    Tobias Graa Winblad, VFX Producer
  • The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
    The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Alex Wang, Overall Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sean Nowlan, Overall Visual Effects Producer
    Joel Whist, Production SFX Supervisor
    Stephen James, Visual Effects Supervisor, DNEG
    Nick Marshall, Digital Effects Supervisor, DNEG
    Simon Jung, Visual Effects Supervisor, WETA FX
    Dennis Yoo, Animation Supervisor, WETA FX
    Espen Nordahl, Visual Effects Supervisor, Storm Studios
    Jonathan Mitchell, Visual Effects Supervisor, Distillery FX
  • The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Ron Ames, VFX Producer
    Jason Smith, VFX Supervisor
    Nigel Sumner, VFX Supervisor, Industrial Light & Magic
    Ara Khanikian, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo FX
    Dean Clarke, SFX Supervisor
    Ken McGaugh, VFX Supervisor, Wētā FX
    Tom Proctor, VFX Supervisor, DNEG
    Greg Butler, VFX Supervisor, Method Studios
    Joe Henderson, Visualization Creative Supervisor, The Third Floor, Inc.
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Grady Cofer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production
    Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
    Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor, Production
    Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor
    Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor, Production
    J. Alan Scott, Legacy Effects Supervisor
    Victor Schutz IV, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
    Bobo Skipper, Important Looking Pirates Visual Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

  • Five Days At Memorial • Day Two • Apple TV+ • ABC Signature in association with Apple
    Eric Durst, VFX Supervisor
    Matthew Whelan, VFX Supervisor
    Danny McNair, VFX Producer
    Goran Pavles, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
    Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor, El Ranchito
    John MacGillivray, SFX Coordinator
    Viktor Muller, VFX Supervisor, UPP
    Manuel Tausch, VFX Supervisor, Stormborn Studios
    Gonzalo Escudero, VFX Producer, El Ranchito
  • The Nevers • It’s A Good Day • Tubi • HBO, Mutant Enemy Productions
    Johnny Han, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Jack Geist, Visual Effects Producer
    Damon Fecht, Visual Effects Editor
    Alexandre Prod’homme, On-Set VFX Supervisor
    Emanuel Fuchs, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Gaia Bussolati, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Ed Bruce, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Brian Ali Harding, Visual Effects Artist
    Takashi Takeoka, Visual Effects Artist
  • Shadow And Bone • Rusalye • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Chronology for Netflix
    Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
    Helen Jen, VFX Producer
    Richard Macks, VFX Production Manager
    Gergely Galisz, On-Set VFX Supervisor
    Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor
    Adam Balentine, VFX Supervisor
    Jane Byrne, VFX Supervisor
    Håvard Munkejord, VFX Supervisor
    Angel Rico, VFX Supervisor
  • Ted Lasso • Mom City • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
    Universal Television
    James MacLachlan, On-Set VFX Supervisor
    Bill Parker, Compositing Supervisor
    Lenny Wilson, CG Supervisor
    Gretchen Bangs, VFX Producer
    Brian Hobert, Compositing Lead
    Sherry Li, Compositing Lead
    Kenneth Armstrong, Compositing Lead
    Ying Lin, Compositor
    Neil Taylor, CG Modeler
  • The Umbrella Academy • Marigold • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
    Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor
    Phillip Hoffman, VFX Producer
    Dave Axford, On-Set VFX Supervisor
    Maria Satzetaki, VFX Coordinator
    Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
    Jeff Campbell, VFX Supervisor
    Laurent Spillemaecker, VFX Supervisor
    Chris White, VFX Supervisor
    Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor
  • Wednesday • A Murder Of Woes • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Tom Turnbull, VFX Supervisor
    Kent Johnson, VFX Producer
    Jesse Kawzenuk, VFX On-Set Supervisor
    Oana Barden, VFX Coordinator
    Craig Calvert, VFX Supervisor
    Ed Englander, VFX Supervisor
    John Coldrick, VFX Supervisor
    Brodie McNeill, VFX Supervisor
    Jason Troughton, Special Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

  • Barry • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator
  • Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
    Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator
  • Poker Face • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
    Tom Place, Stunt Coordinator
  • Tulsa King • Paramount+ • 101 Studios, Bosque Ranch Productions, Cold Front Productions, Balboa Productions, MTV
    Entertainment Studios
    Freddie Poole, Stunt Coordinator
  • Wednesday • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
    Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator
    Jason Ng, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Boys • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Amazon Studios
    John Koyama, Supervising Stunt Coordinator
    FBI: Most Wanted • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television Studios
    Declan Mulvey, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator
    The Rookie • ABC • ABC Signature and Entertainment One
    David Scott Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator
  • S.W.A.T. • CBS • Sony Pictures Television in association with CBS Studios
    Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
    Lance Gilbert, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

  • FBI: Most Wanted • Black Mirror • CBS • Universal Television in association with Wolf Entertainment and CBS Television
    Studios
    Chad Hessler, Stunt Performer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 24: The Return • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer
    Paul Darnell, Stunt Performer
    JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Performer
    Ryan Ryusaki, Stunt Performer
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
    Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer
    Niko Dalman, Stunt Performer
    Shannon Beshears, Stunt Performer
  • Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Piggyback • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix
    Courtney Schwartz, Stunt Performer
    Michelle Andrea Adams, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Series

  • American Idol • Season Finale • ABC • Fremantle and 19 Entertainment
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    David Bernstein, Technical Director
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Mike Carr, Camera
    Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
    Keith Dicker, Camera
    Curtis Eastwood, Camera
    Jimmy Garcia, Camera
    Bruce Green, Camera
    Nathanial Havolm, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Daryl Studebaker, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
  • Dancing With The Stars • Finale • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    David Bernstein, Technical Director
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Terry Clark, Camera
    Karyn D’Alessandro, Camera
    James Garcia, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Mark Koonce, Camera
    Tim Lee, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Derek Pratt, Camera
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Philo Solomon, Camera
    Daryl Studebaker, Camera
    Marc Stumpo, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Cary Symmons, Camera
  • The Masked Singer • New York Night • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment
    Christine Salomon, Technical Director
    Cary Symmons, Camera
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Brett Crutcher, Camera
    Kary D’Allesandro, Camera
    Jimmy Garcia, Camera
    John Goforth, Camera
    Sean Flannery, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Mark Koonce, Camera
    Daryl Studebaker, Camera
    James Sullivan, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
  • The Problem With Jon Stewart • Trump Indicted • Apple TV+ • BPuasgbeoy53/ EDEN in association with Apple
    The Problem With Jon Stewart • Trump Indicted • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple
    Dave Saretsky, Technical Director
    Marc Bloomgarden, Camera
    Franco Coello, Camera
    Nick Fayo, Camera
    Kevin Murphy, Camera
    John Pry, Camera
    Tim Quigley, Camera
    Rich York, Camera
  • The Voice • Live Top 10 Performances • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with
    Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
    Allan Wells, Technical Director
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Mano Bonilla, Camera
    Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera
    Robert Burnette, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Guido Frenzel, Camera
    Alex Hernandez, Camera
    Scott Hylton, Camera
    Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Steve Martynuk, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Nick Tramontano, Camera
    Dann Webb, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction and Camerawork For A Special

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    David Alfano, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
    Keith Dicker, Camera
    Sean Flannery, Camera
    Kevin French, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Helena Jackson, Camera
    Tayler Knight, Camera
    Toré Livia, Camera
    Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Eann Potter, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Keyan Safyari, Camera
    Casey Roche, Camera
    Christopher Rybitski, Camera
    Rod Wardell, Video Control
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • DisnPeayg+eP5r4esents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A
  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium • Disney+ • Disney+ Presents in association with Rocket Entertainment / A
    Fulwell 73 Production
    Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    Mark Britt, Camera
    David Driscoll, Camera
    Tim Farmer, Camera
    Pete Forest, Camera
    Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
    Pat Gleason, Camera
    Bruce Green, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Kevin Murphy, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Jesse Placky, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera
    George Prince, Camera
    Mark Renaudin, Camera
    David Rudd, Camera
    Austin Rock, Camera
    Keyan Safyari, Camera
    Ed Staebler, Camera
    Rob Vuona, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Rich York, Camera
    Jeff Lee, Camera
    Michael Taylor, Camera
    Brian Lataille, Camera
    Loic Maheas, Camera
    Chris Schuster, Camera
  • Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
    Christine Salomon, Technical Director
    Shanele Alvarez, Camera
    Dominic Bendijo, Camera
    Bonnie Blake, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
    Sean Flannery, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Charlie Henry, Camera
    Cory Hunter, Camera
    George Reasner, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    David Rudd, Camera
    Ryan Schultz, Camera
    Aymae Sulick, Camera
  • 2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO MaxP•agAe T5e5nth Planet Production
    2022 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO Max • A Tenth Planet Production
    Toby Santos, Technical Director
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
    Keith Dicker, Camera
    Dave Eastwood, Camera
    Guido Frenzel, Camera
    Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
    Jeff Johnson, Camera
    Zac Jones, Camera
    Brian Lataille, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Sean Mark Mckelvey, Camera
    Steve Martyniuk, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Dave Plakos, Camera
    Dave Rudd, Camera
    Dylan Sanford, Camera
    Matt Trujillo, Camera
    Roy Walker, Camera
    Andrew Waresewski, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
  • The Weeknd Live At SoFi Stadium • HBO Max • HBO
    Toby Santos, Technical Director
    Brandon Smith, Technical Director
    Scott Acosta, Camera
    Dominic Bendijo, Camera
    Manny Bonilla, Camera
    Mano Bonilla, Camera
    Justin Danzansky, Camera
    Austin Ellsworth, Camera
    Chris Ferguson, Camera
    Jeremy Freeman, Camera
    Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera
    Randy Gomez, Camera
    Jonny Harkins, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Travis Hays, Camera
    Coy Hunter, Camera
    Oliver Lanzenberg, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Andrew McMillan, Camera
    Dee Nichols, Camera
    Connor O’Brien, Camera
    Josh Perry, Camera
    Rob Pittman, Camera
    Keyan Safyari, Camera
    Daniel Schade, Camera
    Austin Straub, Camera
    Josh Turner, Camera
    Justin Umphenour, Camera
    Joe Victoria, Camera
    Vince Warburton, Camera
    Drew Welker, Camera

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Barry • wow • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
    Bill Hader, Written by
  • The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
    Christopher Storer, Written by
  • Jury Duty • Ineffective Assistance • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios Mekki Leeper, Written by
  • Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
    John Hoffman, Written by
    Matteo Borghese, Written by
    Rob Turbovsky, Written by
  • The Other Two • Cary & Brooke Go To An AIDS Play • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Broadway Video, Above Average, JAX Media, Kelly/Schneider and MTV Entertainment Studios
    Chris Kelly, Written by
    Sarah Schneider, Written by
  • Ted Lasso • So Long, Farewell • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television
    and Universal Television
    Brendan Hunt, Written by
    Joe Kelly, Written by
    Jason Sudeikis, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • Andor • One Way Out • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Beau Willimon, Written by
  • Bad Sisters • The Prick • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
    Sharon Horgan, Teleplay by
    Dave Finkel, Teleplay by
    Brett Baer, Teleplay by
  • Better Call Saul • Point And Shoot • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Gordon Smith, Written by
  • Better Call Saul • Saul Gone • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television
    Peter Gould, Written by
  • The Last Of Us • Long, Long Time • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
    Craig Mazin, Written for Television by
  • Succession • Connor’s Wedding • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
    Jesse Armstrong, Written by
  • The White Lotus • Arrivederci • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
    Mike White, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • BEEF • The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
    Lee Sung Jin, Written by
  • Fire Island • Hulu • Searchlight Pictures Presents, a JAX Media Production
    Joel Kim Booster, Written by
  • Fleishman Is In Trouble • Me-Time • FX • ABC Signature
    Taffy Brodesser-Akner, Written for Television by
  • Prey • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
    Patrick Aison, Written by & Story by
    Dan Trachtenberg, Story by
  • Swarm • Stung • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
    Janine Nabers, Teleplay by & Story by
    Donald Glover, Story by
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku ChaPnangeel5, 7Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
    Al Yankovic, Written by
    Eric Appel, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
    Dan Amira, Head Writer
    Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer
    Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer
    David Angelo, Writer
    Nicole Conlan, Writer
    Devin Delliquanti, Writer
    Zach DiLanzo, Writer
    Jennifer Flanz, Writer
    Jason Gilbert, Writer
    Josh Johnson, Writer
    David Kibuuka, Writer
    Matt Koff, Writer
    Trevor Noah, Writer
    Joseph Opio, Writer
    Randall Otis, Writer
    Zhubin Parang, Writer
    Kat Radley, Writer
    Scott Sherman, Writer
    Ashton Womack, Writer
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon
    Television
    Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer
    Owen Parsons, Senior Writer
    Charlie Redd, Senior Writer
    Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer
    Seena Vali, Senior Writer
    Johnathan Appel, Writer
    Ali Barthwell, Writer
    Tim Carvell, Writer
    Liz Hynes, Writer
    Ryan Ken, Writer
    Mark Kramer, Writer
    Sofia Manfredi, Writer
    John Oliver, Writer
    Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer
    Chrissy Shackelford, Writer
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Alex Baze, Head Writer
    Seth Reiss, Writing Supervised By
    Mike Scollins, Writing Supervised By
    Sal Gentile, Closer Look Writing Supervised By/Written by
    Jermaine Affonso, Written by
    Karen Chee, Written by
    Bryan Donaldson, Written by
    Matt Goldich, Written by
    Dina Gusovsky, Written by
    Jenny Hagel, Written by
    Allison Hord, Written by
    Mike Karnell, Written by
    John Lutz, Written by
    Seth Meyers, Written by
    Ian Morgan, Written by
    Amber Ruffin, Written by
    Mike Shoemaker, Written by
    Ben Warheit, Written by
    Jeff Wright, Written by
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios
    Ariel Dumas, Head Writer
    Jay Katsir, Head Writer
    Delmonte Bent, Writer
    Michael Brumm, Writer
    Aaron Cohen, Writer
    Stephen T. Colbert, Writer
    Paul Dinello, Writer
    Glenn Eichler, Writer
    Gabe Gronli, Writer
    Barry Julien, Writer
    Michael Cruz Kayne, Writer
    Eliana Kwartler, Writer
    Matt Lappin, Writer
    Caroline Lazar, Writer
    Pratima Mani, Writer
    Felipe Torres Medina, Writer
    Opus Moreschi, Writer
    Carley Moseley, Writer
    Asher Perlman, Writer
    Tom Purcell, Writer
    Kate Sidley, Writer
    Brian Stack, Writer
    John Thibodeaux, Writer
    Steve Waltien, Writer
  • Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Alison Gates, Head Writer
    Streeter Seidell, Head Writer
    Kent Sublette, Head Writer
    Gary Richardson, Writing Supervised by
    Will Stephen, Writing Supervised by
    Celeste Yim, Writing Supervised by
    Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer
    Rosebud Baker, Written by
    Dan Bulla, Written by
    Michael Che, Written by
    Mike DiCenzo, Written by
    Alex English, Written by
    Jimmy Fowlie, Written by
    Martin Herlihy, Written by
    John Higgins, Written by
    Steve Higgins, Written by
    Vannessa Jackson, Written by
    Colin Jost, Written by
    Erik Kenward, Written by
    Ben Marshall, Written by
    Lorne Michaels, Written by
    Jake Nordwind, Written by
    Ceara O’Sullivan, Written by
    Clare O’Kane, Written by
    Ben Silva, Written by
    Asha Ward, Written by
    Auguste White, Written by
    Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer
    Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by
    Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by
    Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by
    KC Shornima, Weekend Update Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
    Jon Macks, Written by
    Carol Leifer, Written by
  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage • Netflix • Netflix / Tenth Planet
    Chris Rock, Written by
  • John Mulaney: Baby J • Netflix • Netflix
    John Mulaney, Written by
  • Wanda Sykes: I’m An Entertainer • Netflix • Push It Productions for Netflix Wanda Sykes, Written by
  • Would It Kill You To Laugh? Starring Kate Berlant & John Early • Peacock • A24
    Kate Berlant, Written by
    Andrew DeYoung, Written by
    John Early, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Dear Mama • Panther Power • FX • FX Presents A Defiant Ones Media Group Production / An Amaru Entertainment
    Production in association with DreamCrew Entertainment, Interscope, MACRO, Polygram Entertainment
    Allen Hughes, Written by
    Lasse Järvi, Written by
  • Moonage Daydream • HBO Max • Neon Presents, Universal Pictures Presents, BMG, Live Nation Productions, Public Road
    Productions Present, in association with HBO Documentary Films
    Brett Morgen, Written by
  • 100 Foot Wave • Chapter V – Lost At Sea • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
    Zach Rothfeld, Writer
  • Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me • Apple TV+ • Lighthouse Management + Media
    Alek Keshishian, Written by
    Paul Marchand, Written by
  • The U.S. And The Holocaust • Episode 2: Yearning To Breathe Free (1938 – 1942) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA
    Geoffrey C. Ward, Telescript by
Chiara Guida
Chiara Guida
Laureata in Storia e Critica del Cinema alla Sapienza di Roma, è una gionalista e si occupa di critica cinematografica. Co-fondatrice di Cinefilos.it, lavora come direttore della testata da quando è stata fondata, nel 2010. Dal 2017, data di pubblicazione del suo primo libro, è autrice di saggi critici sul cinema, attività che coniuga al lavoro al giornale.

Articoli correlati

- Pubblicità -

ALTRE STORIE

- Pubblicità -